Team List

Team list for the 6 Hour event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
2 Giant Slayers Scott Sawyer, Noah Sawyer MO
6 Team Lantana Michael Schafer, Daniel Schutt MO
8 Badmaf Jessica Schluter, Aaron Arthur XO
9 Tri Adventure Ma & Pa Mark Denham, Alison Denham XV
17 Team Chocolate Stephen Smith, Teresa Smith XV
20 The Flying Taylors Michael Taylor, Tallin Taylor, Noa Taylor, Leiawyn Taylor XO
22 KangRacing Australia Andrew Scott, Malcolm Watts MV
24 Crash Bandicoot James Essery, Juliet Redding XV
26 Gumtree Bargain Boyz 1 Nicholas Warmington, Troy Little MO
28 Gumtree Bargain Boyz 2 Adam Brown, Tim Mcmahon MO
29 Tri Adventure Vintage Jan Leverton, Susie Blissner WV
37 The Lost Boys Graham Binder, Jamie Binder MO
38 Mojo part timers Joh Bou-Samra, Simon Taylor XO
40 The Expendables Luke Riverstone, James Jewel MO
42 Nozawa Ninjas Robert Rowe, Nikki Davidson XO
46 I'm not Batman Steven Lablack, Stacey Lablack XO
47 Trirunning Aaron Crawford, Matt Windsor MV
49 Nundah Thunder Peter Jones, Brad Bartch MV
50 Swedish meatballs Oskar Donnelly, Chantal Donnelly XO
52 SAS Tri Adventure Shan Mcgrath, Steve Wise XV
53 Venture Escapes Jaime Mcguire, Roy Blenkin MV
54 Happy Ending David Billing, Brad Wirth MO
57 Xcite AR adraz Adam Woods, Sheraiz Emamali MV
59 Not Lost!! David Groves, Rachel Turney XO
60 Low Impact Wendy Kelly, Erin Van Der Wyk WO
61 HNK Adventure Racing Team Nathan Harmsworth, Sarah Harmsworth, Lyrene Wiid, Percival Wiid XO
62 Carrion Sue Williams, Jessica Williams WO
63 Originally Clean Lukas Cann, Kylie Cann XO
66 The jousting sticks Max Vickerson, Terry Moran MO
67 Xcite AR Game of Throw ins Tony Mayer, Sharon Forbes XV
68 Not Lost Just Wandering No1 Elizabeth Bunyoung, Lauren Adcock WV
69 Not Lost Just Wandering no 2 John Bunyoung, Annette Kruger, Sarah Herbohn XO
70 Healthy Lifestyles Australia Brady Schulz, David Swann MO
71 C.K. Craig Madsen, Kayla Silvester XO
72 Wok Shopping Phil Mcclenahan, Tim Ward MO
73 Which way now? Mez Ianna, Sharyn Smith WO
74 Call Mum for Help Tom Williams, Dylan Cooper MO
75 Lost & Clueless Jarrah Johnson, Leigh Mccarthy MO
76 Rookie season Adriana Bramley, Karen Tebbit WO
77 I Need a Hug and a Beer John Tellam, Richard Cumack MO
78 Jones & Jones Stephen Wallis, Andy Cann MO
80 THATCHER Nikki Thatcher, Rob Thatcher XO
83 Rochedale Runners Stephen Parker, Mark Morton MO
84 HNK Adventure Racing Team 2 Chris Wiid, Tim Chapman MO
86 Tri Adventure AJ Janet Southern, Albert Van Der Wyk XV
88 wild earth/tiger Gary Sutherland, John Cosgriff MV
Number of teams: 46
Number of participants: 97