Team List

Team list for the Urban Raid on Foot event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 Sons of Adventure Kate Bennie, Scott Bennie, Zach Bennie, Eli Bennie, Cadel Bennie XO
3 Jules&Loz Lorrae Carr, Julie Anderson WV
4 Trailblazer Team Awesome Natalie Vennells, Paul Vennells, Jodie Gilliland, Colin Gilliland XV
5 Lane rats Matthew Rawlins, Kira-lee Thiele, Kevin Price, Hayley Rose XO
6 EC Erin Van Der Wyk, Chris Bowden XV
7 Gold Coast Trail Tribe Sonya Palfreyman, Amanda Clarke, Julia Wallace WO
8 Gold Coast Trail Tribe 2 Susie Smith, Leanne Coleman, Jill Victorsen WV
9 Gold Coast Trail Tribe 3 Jackie Scotchmer, Kellie Morris, Sue Bower WV
10 Trailblazer Tragics Sam Mcnulty, Doug Kenealy, Fiona Gallagher, Dena Galbraith-snedic XV
11 Paechsters Chris Paech, Fiona Paech, Laura Paech XO
12 Which Way? Kerri Monaghan, Laura Barbagallo, Wendy Rule Hallawell, Nazanin Falconer, Kate Andrews WO
13 Quads of fury Andrea Baker, Jenny Shard, Janice Brown, Ngara Christison, Ben Armitstead XO
14 Team Explore Gary Palmer, Paul Elby MV
15 And the Winner Is John Martin, Lucy Whyte, Tristan Taylor XO
16 Laurel & Hardy Luke Smith, Kylie Scott XV
17 It's This Way Dianna Rigo, Fiona Hartley WO
18 Perfect Form Savages Coral Symonds, Ashley Vallance, Cher Tolcher, Amanda Pickering, Tyrone Pickering XO
19 WARFNE Wendy Read, Rachel Effeney, Katelyn Effeney WO
20 The Internationals Zoe Campbell, Ulla Heikkila, Deb Jameson, Katsy Norris, Marian Devenney WV
21 Pimp My Stride Dean Jones, Andrew Kennedy, Liam Martin MO
22 What the Hill? Chloe Forsyth, Tina King, Holly Maclean WO
23 Living the Dream Paula Stewart, Mark Gray, Samantha Gray, Matthew Gray XO
24 Lost and Found Peter Blyton, Nigel Hough MO
25 Amazing gRace Lyndal Viney, Ally Reedman WO
27 Bunya Jingle Belles Leah Cann, Jane Silcox, Sherie Bates, Michelle Carter-mangan WO
28 Tony and Paul Tony Scott, Paul Guard MO
29 Team Croc Brett Reedman, Darren Thomas, Daniel Nicholls MV
30 Trailblasters Michelle Quigley, Yvette Roe, Irene Zagas, Jen Seden WV
31 Down from the mountain David Swann, Deb Carruthers XO
32 Froggies Mélanie Labaeye, Maxence Bugnot XO
33 Trentless Kevin Smith, Craig Sleeman, Tim Mcmahon MO
34 Team Alpha Papa Andy Cameron, Peter Hockings MO
36 Tiger Adventure Trevor Mullens, Christine Perry XV
37 Stillin Jenny Gillett, Dan Brown, Laura Roberts, Andrew Hosie XO
38 Gerard & Riley Gerard Hickey, Riley Mcnamara MO
39 3 Ladies and a Terrible Mustache Odette Leiter, Tara Walker, Nick Nacsa, Wendy Lee XO
41 Sherps & running writing girl run this town Craig Lyons, Melissa Rodgers XO
42 Birthday Bonanza Bron Castle, Beth Foster, Ange Hagan, Nicole Stokes WO
43 Night Shufflers Reece Eberhard, Alison Read, Bronwyn Lyndon, Janelle Paterson XO
44 Stranger Things Mellissa Pashen, Garry Pashen, Ellyse Pashen, Kiralee Pashen XO
45 Wishful Thinking Susan Birtles, Andrew Stewart XO
46 Leaf litter Bronwyn Sharp, Kieran Smith XO
47 Dog Man and Petey Troy Wainwright, Dave Solonec, Hayden Wainwright, Joshua Solonec MO
49 The Power Surges Marcia Mattushek, Kelly Forsyth, Clare Wynn-williams, Rozie Thomas WV
50 Girls Run This Town El Fischer, Alina Kemp, Traci Wollington, Anna Johnston, Chantel Macrae WO
51 Turtle Power Rob Walker, Ashleigh Walker, Brendan Shane Walker, Mitchell Walker XO
53 MOJO Girls v the City Jo Thomae, Nikki Seymour WV
54 Kaths&Kims Maddie Stoddart, Mary Stoddart, Lesley Barthelne, Lesley Milligan, Ursula Martin WO
55 MKrome x 2 Michele Krome, Morgan Krome WO
56 Jo and Joe Joe Garbellini, Josephine Garbellini XV
59 We’re Running to Peru Thomas Garbellini, Elesa Vlahogenis XC
60 PCRG VINTAGE TIGERS Dianne Roser, Louise Gruhl WV
61 Mission Improbable Alex Blaine, Lavinia Touna, Lyndle Williams WO
63 The Honeybadgers Tamyka Bell, Ruth Laenen WO
64 Everyday Life Fitness/Tiger AR Craig Keeling, Pieter Butterbrod MO
65 Xcite AR Darryn Quinn, Fiona Quinn XV
66 SAK Racing Kerry Collins, Anthea Coggan, Sonja Heyenga WV
67 Oasis Amblers Vicki Mckinnon, Steve Coulson, Kerry Anthony, Kerry Moutray XV
68 Sink or Swim Gary Hay, Joel Meddings, Ross Murphy MO
70 Christmas Moorauders Gayle Moore, Athol Moore, Erin Moore, Alexandra Moore XO
71 The Galloping Green Graduates Marion Prentis, Matthew Prentis, Christy Prentis XO
72 Brown Town Jared Brown, Noel Brown XO
73 Rochedale Runners Stephen Parker, Mark Morton MO
74 Oasis Pacers Tiffany Sharp, Debbie Correll, Beau Grieve XV
75 Strillies Russell Stringer, Annique Stringer, Conner Lilley XO
76 Neeps and Leeks Susannah Harvey-jamieson, Alun Davies XV
Number of teams: 66
Number of participants: 201