Team List

Team list for the 8 Hour Upside Down event:

Team No. Names Category
1 Tom Williams, Dylan Cooper, Leigh Mccarthy, Guy Oneill M
2 Karen Beath, Nick Allan X
3 Peter Dean, Michael Schafer MV
4 Graham Binder, Jamie Binder M, F
5 Jan Leverton, Susie Blissner WSV
6 Richard Robinson, Tamsin Barnes XV
7 Will Cox, Mark Hurry, Belinda Lancey X
8 Tony Scott, Adam Power M
9 Mitchell Quinn, Saphira Schroers X23
10 Tim Morgan, Brad Beal, Michel Colen MV
11 Peter Blyton, Nigel Hough M
12 John Stringfellow, Gavin Blissner MV
13 Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen XSV
14 Steve Amor, Andrew Scott, Kellie Whitfield X
15 Dave Congreve, Mark Congreve MV
16 Mark Murray, Hunter Beirne, David Collins MV
17 Allan Bourke, Melody De Laat XV
18 Volker Pelle, Louise Conway XV
19 Laura Foley, Shane Higgins, Jemma Higgins, Siobhan Andrews X, N
20 Lachlan Howard, Cliff Howard M
21 Craig Keeling, Sara Barrett X
22 Derek Mckinnon, Hector Hernandez M
23 Russell Stringer, Gary Sutherland MV
24 Mandy Caldwell, Jen Ferguson WV
25 Troy Evans, Scott Sawyer M
26 Andy Stewart, Susan Birtles X
27 Jared Brown, Richard Hatfull, Norman Sudbury M
28 Selina Panoff, Nicholas Schlimmer X
29 Ross Mckinnon, Erin Appleton, Liam Glover X
30 Grant Hodgins, Michelle Newstead X
31 Leah Gustafson, Trevor Peduzie X
32 Michele Krome, Greg Krome, Mitchell Krome X
33 Darryn Quinn, Fiona Quinn XV
34 Justin Howard, Janet Smith, Donna Oliver, Emma Burgess X
35 Maxime Crambert, Quentin Pujol M23, N
36 Kim Beckinsale, Cass Kimlin, Ali Wright W
37 Andrew Turley, Shannon Turley X
38 Peter Hockings, Robert Hockings M
39 Paul Maxwell, David Strong, Andrew O'neill MV
40 Everett Putney, Glenn Wilkinson M
41 Abbey Anderson, Rick Anderson XV
42 Linda Thompson, John Wevers XV
43 Allan Greatrix, Luke Vasterink M
44 Alan Ferris, Jeremy Tibbits, Damien Andrew M
45 Gary Hay, Joel Meddings M
46 Shane Crook, Goeff Davies MV
47 Andrew Earle, John Kenafake, Bernard Sauvage MV
48 Matthew Jenkins, Emily Travis X23, N
49 Daniel Browning, Errol Bebbington M
50 Lex Cogle, Dot Russell XSV
51 Hubertien Wichers, Ken Livingston XV
Number of teams: 51
Number of participants: 119