Team List

Team list for the 6hr Autumngaine event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 Rock 'n' Rogaine Virginia Leadbitter, Belinda Catorall W
2 Ladies Who Lunch Kristin Young, Belinda Baccarini WSV
3 Sue&Mel Susan Bucknell, Melanie Freer WV
8 Crystal Meth Mary Fien, Connie Lo W
9 Giraffes on the run Annalisa Meryment, Michael Meryment, Lachlan Meryment, Jacqueline Meryment X, F
11 The dogged walkers Melissa Grant, Penny Field WSV
14 Nick Latu Nathan Nicholas Trebeck, Latu Sofele, Nathan Spilling M
19 whatev John Cole, Lily Cole X
20 No Roads Mark Howell, Neil Mackenzie MV
21 having fun Peter Hatherly, Susan Hatherly, Jeremy Dwyer X
25 Little ravens John Havranek, Jack Havranek M, F
29 Rock hoppers Julian Ledger, Anne Newman XSV
30 The Dork Straps Carl Mistler, Emilie Wilkie X
32 Wanderlost Carolyn Panozzo, Matt Cramp X
35 New start Nick Greenhalgh, Cathy Ponton XV
38 Poppy's Pals Grant Elliott, Rebecca Taylor, Michael Elliott, Lara Elliott X
39 Send It! Gavin Lyon, John Mulley MV
40 This could end in tears! Kevin Searle, Denise Searle XV, N
41 DK Going Down Ben Case, Ty Cambell M
42 Gaine Girls Sam Morison, Carmen Andriske W
44 Huckin Longshots David Bancroft, Ash Beven MV
47 Not very imaginative Nicola Nygh, Jock Davis MV
48 Bec & Sabry Rebecca Hughes, Sabrina Mina W
50 Bushbashers James Stuart, Vicki Bennett XV
51 The Bullants Tony Murphy, Karen Darby XV
52 Jreg&Gimmy Greg Hosking, James Hill M
53 Nashs Kris Nash, Laurie Nash XSV
57 Chop chop Kirby Dunlop, Ben Greenwood X
58 I be pro fun for all Chris Stevenson, John Clancy MSV
59 JTTW Joy O'neill, Tom O'neill XSV
60 Cool name pending Rochelle Staples, Amanda Brownrigg WV
63 Rubicon Carey Barlow, Stacey Bryce WSV
65 I've got a bad feeling about this Kathy Mee, Evie Mee W, F
66 Nikolaev Nikolay Nikolaev, Galia Nikolaeva, Yana Nikolaeva X, F
75 Fitzchings Jacqueline Fitzgerald, Anthony Hutchings XV
76 GP Gill Fowler, Philip Whitten X
77 BeeBar Monika Binder, Bruce Barnett XSV
80 STAGnants Outi Kamarainen, Gwyn Bellamy X
81 Pagooza Graham Field, Martin Dearnley MSV
82 Single Dads Against Vaccines Daniel Mclennan, Mallory Dobner X23
84 has anyone seen my car keys? Lewis Upton-davis, Jackson Butler M
87 Inner city trendies Daniel Veryard, Vincent Benezech, Louise Carter X
88 SWLW Sean Wright, Amy Wake X
89 Pouldar Parissa Poulis, Jeffrey Darwin Address XUV
91 BrownianMotion Julian Armstrong, Murat Muradoglu, Mei Sun Yee X
92 Whitewater Walkers Michael Freeman, Will Massey M
93 Team Disaster Glenn Schwarzel, Mark Schwarzel MSV
94 The Anti-dinosaurs Sue Mckinnon, Tassia Kolesnikow WV
95 Trophy Wives Sharyn Robins, Nicole Sellin WV
96 BBC Girls Thais Turner, Rebecca Parsons WV
97 Canucks Stephen Mckay, Sally Mckay XSV
98 Knoll Idea Nigel Mcdonald, Blake Mcdonald M, F
101 Synergy Adventure and Fitness Douglas Peres, Guilherme Garcia M
102 Like Kelvin Montagu, Elizabeth Saunders XSV
103 Rogain Josh Jodie Louise Day, Toby Schulze, Ruth Grall, Rania Beatie X
105 Dave’s team 5173 Dave Harris, Damien Taylor X
106 Disorienteers Amanda Mackie, Hamish Mackie XV
109 S&H Hugh Stodart, Sam Stodart M, F
112 EDub2020 Peta Stamell, Anna Herring W
113 Kikymita Kim Stokeld, Kyle Stokeld, Taylor Stokeld, Milla Stokeld X, F
114 OLGA AND SVETLANA Olga Koudasheva, Svetlana Koudasheva W, F
115 Mongrel Miners Grant Watson, Jason Thomas MV
116 M.I.A. Simon O'callaghan, Luke Smith M
Number of teams: 63
Number of participants: 139