Team List

Team list for the 6 hour event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 ACOB George O'brien, Joe Corkery MO
2 West Adventures Robert West, Wendy West XO
3 Really? Hubertien Wichers, Ken Livingston XV
6 Tri Adventure Vintage Jan Leverton, Susie Blissner WV
7 Xcite AR Darryn Quinn, Fiona Quinn XV
8 CK Kayla Silvester, Craig Madsen XO
10 Trials and Error Marissa Dyba, Janine Jungfels WO
11 Banana Muffins Jill Myatt, Steve Myatt XO
12 Xcite JT Anthony Mayer, Jason Maccartie MV
13 R&D Dean Williams, Richard Crossley MO
15 Griffins Mark Murray, David Collins MV
16 Coeur et ame Louise Mccormack, Stephanie Cruice WO
18 Tiger Trudgers Thomas Williams, Lydon Minaar MO
19 WildEarth Gary Palmer, Russel Stringer MV
20 Desk Jockey Adventures Troy Evans, Nathan Jones MO
21 I need a hug and a beer John Tellam, Richard Cumack MO
22 ROAR Guy O'neill, Jennifer Gale XV
23 Whoops Witch Way? Suwati Lowth, Jane Zimmerman WO
24 Safe but Fun Austin Carter, Jake Hardt MO
26 Tiger adventure chicks Christine Perry, Yoko Okuda WV
27 Team Tigers Helen Bedingfeld, Ben Watson XO
28 Bony ten Ben Thomas, Tony Bowman MV
29 Wild Earth Tigers Gary Sutherland, Liam St Pierre MO
30 Giddy Up Girls Mandy Caldwell, Jen Ferguson WV
31 #arewethereyet Fiona Kessell, Victoria Leadbeatter WV
33 In It To Gin It Julie Stanton, Jenny Mcconachy WV
35 Blister Sisters Allan Bourke, Melody De Laat XV
36 BWAR - DE Everett Putney, Daniel Delaney MO
37 Noosa Shallow Watermen Adam Mckane, Steve Porter MV
44 Campfire Legends Matthew Stanley, Alex Gilks MV
45 Tri Adventure Cassloshy Dave Schloss, Cass Kimlin XO
46 Potty Gorillas Alan Mcinnes, Damian Borg MV
47 Stranger Ladies Erin Appleton, Ruth Luscombe WO
51 Lost Boys Graham Binder, Jamie Binder MO
53 BrownField Tom Hatfield, Simon Brown MV
54 Hangry Tigers Rick Wenck, Phillip Lita MO
55 Broke back mountaineers Conor Ward, Chris Herbert MO
56 Hut2hut Tigers Fridja Ernens, Pete Trimble XO
58 Pocket Rocket Tigers Sara Barrett, Nicole Walker WO
59 Thou Shalt Not Pass Chris Haire, Jason Seaby MV
60 Jock and Doc Andrew Paszkowski, John Wyland MV
61 Club Peters Josh Peters, Stirling Peters MO
62 BWAR HG Glenn Wilkinson, Hailey Mcginty XO
63 Swaussie Chantal Donnelly, Oskar Donnelly XO
64 Stevens Micah Stevens, Kirsty Motley XV
65 de Voogd's Nigel De Voogd, Maxine De Voogd XV
66 Peas & Carrots Deb Nicholl, Rob Wingfield XV
67 Hunting Tigers Shane Crook, Hudson Crook MO
68 Tri Adventure AR Abbey Anderson, Rick Anderson XV
69 VW Noosa Volker Pelle, Stuart Wilkins MV
Number of teams: 50
Number of participants: 100