Team List

Team list for the 6hr Lake Macquarie event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 Salamanda n Co. Rochelle Staples, Amanda Brownrigg WV
2 Pama Paul Reynolds, Mark Pryor MV
4 Gung Ho, Let's Go! Linda Mandin, Michelle Young WV
6 The B Team Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Stacey Bryce XSV
7 #wemetontinder Mark Roberts, Ellen Braybon X
8 GWs Ian Gray, Fran Wilson XV
9 Highwaymen Jack Hart, Paul Aklan MUV
10 Talkative Bunch John Cole, Hannah Cole, Tim Day X
11 Once-a-yearers Teresa Price, Alan Scott XSV
13 Belrose Bicycles Chad Armstrong, Ryan Armstrong MV
14 Manta Rays Caz Hamilton, Kishore Sanghi, Amelia Sanghi, Maya Sanghi, Myles Sanghi X, F
16 handinhand John Anderson, Kath Andersonjr XUV
17 The Away Team Emile Altmann, Sally Quill X
19 Rusty Navigators Teresa Gray, Elissa Anderson WV
22 Ted & Phil Philip Allen, Ted Booth MUV
23 Just For Fun Luke Neander, Gary Moore M
24 cmwladies Robyn Nutley, Margaret Waugh, Gail Phillips WSV
26 Mark & Clint Clint Lawrence, Mark Allen M
29 Clueless Peter Watson, Corinne Williams, David Kindl XV, N
31 Triple Threat Peter Tuckwell, Jenny Clark, Joe Champion XSV
32 What? Agains. Roderick Smith, Mary Lehane XV
34 Augustus’ Army Mark Lusher, Arthur Lusher M, F
36 Purple People Eaters Christine Swadling, Elizabeth Wimberley, Glen Wimberley, Robyn Phillips, Rachael Wynne X
37 E and M Eric Smith, Mike Ward MUV
40 Mongrel Miners Jason Thomas, Grant Watson MV
41 Beginners Luck David Barnes, Ben Cant M, N
43 The Aunty Jacks Shane Trotter, Katrina Reynolds X
44 The Only Way Is Up Kim Eales, Nick Eales XV
48 Nikolaev Nikolay Nikolaev, Galia Nikolaeva, Yana Nikolaeva X, F
49 Belanjenn Belinda Kenny, Jennie Cramp W
50 Trailblazers Rob Wildig, John Havranek MV
52 Up4IT Robert Vincent, Lewis Vincent M
55 Blue Mts Marathon Clinic Ben Berriman, Adrian Watson, Jason Rutkowski MV
57 What Ways East Greg Malmgren, Jeff Owen MV
58 We've been here before? Glenn Downey, Geoff Peel MSV
60 Whine Later Brooke Stephens, Sharron Brown, Robyn Brennan WV
62 quick stix Rekha Sanghi, Claudia Corazzi W, F
63 Mike & Ron Ron Hutchings, Michael Hutchings M
64 TheAwayTeam extra member Louise Shearston, Oscar Shearston X
65 No Detour Ross Barker, Pierre Francois M
66 Happy Feet Glen Charlier, Sarah Jones XV
67 Rogainers: End Game Mathew Collin, Jordan Bishop M
69 Sugarloafers Wendy Emerton, Laura Burr WV
70 Kikymita Kim Stokeld, Kyle Stokeld, Taylor Stokeld, Milla Stokeld X, F
71 P & C Cathie Bradstreet, Peter Morrison XSV
72 Ben and Grace Benjamin Hanley, Grace Mackie X
73 Cardiff Scout Group Harrison Brearley, Alexandra Brown, Shaniqua Woods-walker, Brock Taylor X23
74 Ramblers 3 Nicholas Searl, Jenny Kauter, Mary Mcphillips XV
75 Ramblers 1 Angela Begg, Malcolm Mills, Ingrid Waeger, Adrian Iakin XSV
76 Ramblers 2 Alan Thomas, Helen Cake, Michelle Ashton XV
77 The dogged walkers Melissa Grant, Penny Field WSV
78 Rogaining magnolias Leanne King, Katie Lavis, Emma Smith, Rebecca Crosby W
79 Canucks Stephen Mckay, Sally Mckay XSV
80 The Bushwhackers Ruth Jaffit, Arnold Alvarenga X, N
81 Flying Feet Martin Dearnley, Graham Field, Gavin Jones MSV
82 Team Scouts Myall Quint, Marni Williams, Bernard Cronan M
83 twoup Gordon Renolds, Jim Cameron MUV
84 Hankers Ray Van Den Anker, Michele Howie XSV
85 Lovely Bunch of Coconuts Melissa Robertson, Elizabeth Maughan W
88 One toe missing Roman Charles, Adele Bouquerel X
89 Shandermaats Damon Vandermaat, Laura Shane, Tom Shane, Freya Vandermaat X, F
91 Team Swan Brenton Swain, Eloise Swain X, F
93 valley's end Philippe Gratelle, Thais Gratelle X, F, N
94 Barkley wannabes Tassia Kolesnikow, Leah Wedmore WV
97 O&N Nadezhda Koudashev, Olga Koudasheva W
98 Caromal Carolyn Matthews, Malcolm Roberts XSV
99 Team Chester Christopher Jenkins, Samantha Jenkins, William Jenkins, Archie Jenkins X, F
100 You're Joking Scott Taylor, Graeme Warner, Lucas Warner, Russell Edwards, Cooper Edwards M
101 Vonhubens Mark Vonhuben, Amy Vonhuben, Carl Vonhuben X, F
102 Three and a half out and about Gabe Witcomb, Ada Brown X, F, N
103 Kinma Kids Marty Middlebrook, Anica Middlebrook X, F
104 The Isaacs Quartet Naomi Isaacs, Paul Isaacs, Edie Isaacs, Lachlan Isaacs, Chelsea Young X, F, N
106 Antiques Roadshow Michael Minehan, Alexander Cameron MSV
108 No pain rogaine Corey Spink, John Buhagiar M
109 Volk9 Kyle Bennett, Anatoly Trapeznikov, William Gray M
110 ONCE WERE WARROIRS Stu Adams, Denise Clark XV
111 Team LeLa Theo De Malmanche, Jillian De Malmanche, Lexy De Malmanche, Lani De Malmanche X, F
112 weakley Craig Weakley, Stephen Weakley M
113 Brownian Motion Julian Armstrong, Lucy Armstrong X, F
114 Irvine123 Mitchell Honey, Natalie Irvine, Lisa Irvine, Simon Irvine X, N
115 Masters of Confusion Jim Gregier, Mish Carr, Kat Eastlake, Rosie Junek, Karen Noakes XV
116 The Smarts Ciara Smart, Patrick Smart X
Number of teams: 82
Number of participants: 209