Team List

Team list for the 8 hr event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 I be pro fun for all Chris Stevenson, John Clancy MSV
5 2 Old Mates Paul Barton, Andrew Vilder MV
9 A&A&M Anja Buese, Alexander Buese, Maja Buese X, F
18 8enough Michael Hotchkis, Glenn Horrocks MV
19 Plodding Poldys Rachel Poldy, Jacqui Poldy W
20 Carley & Jim Jim Collier, Carley Finn XV
22 Delaney's Chris Delaney, Michelle Delaney, Luke Delaney, Kate Delaney, Matt Delaney X, F
27 Just For Fun Luke Neander, Gary Moore M
28 Beaton's Peter Beaton, Joshua Beaton, Charlie Beaton, Alex Kroon M
29 The O'Sauruses Sahil Bhasin, Madeleine Clute X
32 Yolo Yengo Glenn Downey, Steve Roberts MSV
33 Blue Mountains Marathon Clinic Adrian Watson, Ben Berriman MV
35 Happy Go Fun Awesome Team Alon Brasington, Alix Anderson X
37 First Time Together Andrew Duerden, John Havranek MV
38 Sleuthing Sloths Lorna Beattie, Alexander Kingston XV
42 My GPS ran out of battery María Lastra Cagigas, Jeffrey Kwan, Henry Burt, Linda Romanovska X, N
43 Legs Miserables Katherine Cameron, Allie Blackwell WV
44 Aged to Perfection Kevin Jardine, Cathy Whiteman XSV
45 Outdoor Academy Wayne Benton, Jamie Alexander M
46 Who's idea was this? Jenny Stansby, Ashley Brennan, Hayden Lobry, Abi Prakash X
48 The Sextants David Morrison, Nicola Tan Jia En, Natalie Mak, Brendon Yiu X
53 German Potato Salad Stephen Roche, Greta Ritchard, Miranda Jordan X, N
54 Nikolaev Nikolay Nikolaev, Galia Nikolaeva, Yana Nikolaeva X, F
58 Stargazers Angela Brungs, Rose Brungs W
60 Three Blind Mice Nicholas Fabian, Jack Adams, Oliver Nicholls M23, N
64 Boys James Johnson, Hugo Johnson, Alex Johnson M
65 Kerin Konquerors Conrad Kerin, Fiona Kerin, Amelie Kerin, William Kerin X, F
66 Tanpete Alf Richardson, Tanya Clark XSV
68 Two Dudes Aleks Jankov, Aleks Jankov M
69 Off Grid Jason Brown, Tash Bushell-morris X, N
70 Malchev Simeon Malchev, Adrian Malchev, Vyara Malcheva X, F
72 scanf("%s",name); Kyte Gurner, Sam Parkinson M23
73 We’re not sisters Kerrie Murphy, Helen Cox WV
76 Ate enough Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh XV
77 Weakley Craig Weakley, Stephen Weakley M
78 Red Hill ramblers Anthony Slatyer, Grant Battersby MUV
79 Olga and Svetlana Olga Koudasheva, Svetlana Koudasheva W, F
80 Kikymita Kim Stokeld, Kim Stokeld, Taylor Stokeld, Milla Stokeld X, F
Number of teams: 38
Number of participants: 97