Team List

Team list for the Urban Rogue on Foot event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 SAK Walking Kerry Collins, Anthea Coggan, Sonja Heyenga WV
2 It's this way Dianna Rigo, Fiona Hartley WV
3 Paechies Chris Paech, Fiona Paech XV
4 Tiger Adventure Trevor Mullens, Sara Barret, Pete Hopwood XO
5 Are we there yet? Zachariah Glover, Mark Ferres, Samuel Hartog MO
6 Fromage a Trois Tristan Taylor, Lucy Whyte, John Martin XO
7 Swim the phins Eric Smyth, Rubin Smyth MO
8 Cool runnings Taria Smyth, Henry Smyth, Owen Smyth XO
9 Slugs Jarrad Wren, Matt Miller, David Marshall MO
10 Roam Free Emily Clark, Chris Williams XO
12 TEAM DNC Colette Abal, Ronalda Du Toit, Dean Jones, Lisa Cho XO
13 Brioche in Paradise Geoffrey Spurling, Donna Butler, Sophie Butler, Lucy Butler XO
14 Great Minds Drink Alike Peter Hockings, Emily Hockings, Dana Mahtab, Jan Wisgerhof XO
15 Caramel Latte Jason Ross, Aleena Baumgart XO
17 Xcite AR Darryn Quinn, Fiona Quinn XV
18 Team Sparkle Kerry Navickas, Regi Krist, Neil Pohlman XV
19 Just Add Water Cameron Bell, Damien Jarrett, David Webber MO
20 Night owls Lucy Peljo, Petrina Weatherstone WV
21 Leaf Litter Kieran Smith, Bronwyn Sharp XO
22 Un Direction Stewart Kneale, Carly Carmichael, Stephen Browne, Bonnie Patterson XO
23 Lumdog's Millionaires Callum Carseldine, Josh Pellowe, John Seiler, Jake Boadrman MO
24 Snailed It! Stefanie Awiszus, Tamyka Bell, Ruth Laenen, Carol Russell WO
25 The Kunks Troy Wainwright, Katherine Wainwright, Hayden Wainwright XO
26 Uber Didi Ola Jamie Thomas, Terry Heelass, James Hodge MO
27 The No Brainers Tara Walker, Odette Leiter, Wendy Lee, Imogen O'keefe, Erin Pearl WO
28 Froggies Maxence Bugnot, Melanie Bugnot XO
29 Run Walk Strategy Gary Hay, Ross Murphy MO
30 No direction Rachel Hoskin, Matt Mecchia, Meri Aranga XO
31 The Sky-Walkers Garry Pashen, Mellissa Pashen, Ellyse Pashen, Kiralee Pashen XO
32 M&Ms Lauren Mcconnell, Jodie Murray, Ross Murray, Archie Murray XO
33 Mums Unleashed!! Emma Gardiner-smith, Belinda Bell WO
34 The Grifters Rick Wenck, Phillip Lita, Jeremy Lyoyd, Caelem Finlay, Nicolas Fensom MO
36 Off Duty Angela Dean, Nathan Dean XV
37 MOJO Lost Llamas Jo Thomae, Tom Van De Ligt XO
38 Scrambling Tracy Leiper, Reece Eberhard XO
39 Friday night out Grace Palmer, Duncan Palmer XV
40 Scrambling Peter Woolf, Reece Eberhard MO
41 Joe and Jo Joe Garbellini, Josephine Garbellini XV
42 The Sunny Coasters Russell Stringer, Annique Stringer, Connor Lilley, Ryder Wilson, Emma Stringer XO
43 Dos Griff Michael Griffin, Bronwyn Griffin XV
44 Rochedale Runners Stephen Parker, Mark Morton MO
45 Just Browns Jared Brown, Noel Brown XO
46 Trailblazers of the night Dena Galbraith-snedic, Michelle Quigley, Andrea Baker, Natalie Vennells, Jo Gilliland WV
47 Redlands H3 Norm Suds, Tim Edwards MV
48 Urban Roadgainers Steve Amor, Brendon Robards MV
49 Dune Unicorns Sonya Palfreyman, Amanda Clarke WV
50 Living The Dream Mark Gray, Paula Stewart XV
51 Krome Family Outing Michele Krome, Greg Krome, Mitchell Krome, Morgan Krome XO
52 Red Hot Flashes Marcia Mattushek, Clare Wynn-williams, Lucie Ayotte, Kelly Forsyth XV
53 Nordic Walking Brisbane Stephen Mahony, Li Gao, Lara Mahony XO
55 The Vans Gerhard Van Staden, Michon Van Staden XO
56 Sherps and Running Writing Girl run this town Craig Lyons, Melissa Rodgers XO
57 Astray Amblers Rudi Bartels, Lisa Walker XV
58 458s Hugh Bartels, Tom Gabbie MC
60 Team T'n'T Ian Sorohan, Tanya Moodie XO
61 Tiger sharks Heather Dixon, Hayley Court, Trent Blinco, Etienne Gautier XO
62 Team Kerr Matthew Kerr, Tyler Kerr MO
63 Flying Monkeys Alexia Broome, Lorelei Broome WO
64 UQ Triads Brad Semple, Anthony Khoo MO
65 Disorientated and dyspneic Hani Mikhail, Jessica Sparks, Terry Turner, Wilma Bond XO
66 Tiger chicks Christine Perry, Jess Hoad WO
67 2XS Sam Garbellini, Sara Garbellini XC
68 Dumped the Kids Hayley Court, Jodie Feaver WO
Number of teams: 63
Number of participants: 174