Team List

Team list for the Minigaine 2020 event:

Team No. Team Name Names Category
1 Robdogs Robyn Geelen W
2 Rogues Phill Dernee M
3 Grant Aspeling Grant Aspeling MSV
4 Ruby's Rogainers David Oliver, Christina Oliver XSV
5 One old dude Warwick Selby MUV
6 IKO1 David Green MSV
7 Disorienteers Grace Mackie, Benjamin Hanley X
8 Justin Stafford Justin Stafford M
9 Skink Brendan Walsh, Lynn Stanway XV
10 BJE Erica Barlow, Brendan Nomchong, Jhansi Rao X
11 Canucks Stephen Mckay, Sally Mckay XSV
12 Doodies Rekha Sanghi, Claudia Corazzi W
13 The 2 Draftsmen Luke Robertson, John Shaw M
14 Navigating Wild Women Margaret Gosper, Leanne Hartley, Marion Mckay, Lucy Russell WV, N
15 Cam Cam Thomson MV, N
16 Anne Anne Newman WSV
17 The Clarks Michael Clark, Charlotte Clark X
18 MargnRob Marg Cook, Rob Cook XSV
19 AG Alan Gibson MSV
20 Roaming Ramblers Roger Crawford, Lizzie Mason XV
21 The Dish Gregory Dominish MV
22 Lagooned Julian Ledger MSV
23 Sal & Dereck Sandra Thomas, Phillip Harding XV
24 BOBS1985 Michael Ridley-smith, David Lancaster, Mark Hill MV
25 Andrew Renwick Andrew Renwick M
26 Wanderlost Joakim Skarding M, N
27 Unplanned Mary Fien WV
28 We’re Rogaining on you Tamara Kahn, David Kahn X
29 No idea Kim Joss, Darren Hough XV
30 Handinhand John Anderson, Kath Anderson XUV
31 Spring-Fever Allison Lloyd WV
32 No pain, no rogaine. Heather Vrachliotis, Kirsten Horley W, N
33 Winealot Colin Price, Robyn Pallas XUV
34 Mat Collin Mathew Collin M
35 New Directions Russell Blatchford, Cathy Walker XV
36 Banana Bread Damon Ward MV
37 TMGs Giles Peach, Moira Peach X, F
38 Eales Kim Eales, Nick Eales XV
39 Lost Control Toni Bachvarova, Andrew Smith XV
40 Team T Tim Giles MV
41 Combing the woods Dianne Winchcombe WSV
42 Fun n games Anita Bickle WV
43 Mulleykins Robert Mulley, Lucia Mulley, Zane Mulley X, F
44 Dragon Riders David Lattimore, Tim Briers, Freya Lattimore, Evie Briers X, F
45 Just Sam Samantha Howe WV
47 Colleen Colleen Mock WUV
48 Pk gum Katie Lillyman, Philip Eddey X
49 Aimless Data William Tulip MSV
50 Fleabags Tom Wright, Jane Clinton X, N
51 Neil Prosser Neil Prosser M
52 Where's North? Nicola Perry, Alexandra Jones, Theotime Colin, Elizabeth Duncan, Jamie Simpson X
53 van Nettin 'em Bert Van Netten, Robert Van Huesteadd MUV
54 I be pro fun for all Chris Stevenson, John Clancy MSV
55 Nolava Brian Brannigan MSV
56 IanSeul Ian Mckenzie MUV
57 Rob Wildig Rob Wildig MV
58 300wombats Caterina Kim, Tim Homel, Lydia Chen, Florence Lui, James King X
59 Team Endurancelife Tom Davies MV
60 running on empty Lee Coady MV
61 Hawkesbury Fitness Tova Gallagher, Denise Searle WV
62 Kamikaze Geoffrey Barnes MSV
63 Beck Wanderer Rebecca Parsons WV
64 Minisb Stacey Bryce WSV
65 Team Expelliarmus Jennifer Grubits, Istvan Grubits, Mitchell Grubits, Harrison Grubits X
66 Mike Mike Ward MUV
67 Readbacks Ricardo Gandia, Luken Gandia, Brendan Dowling, Billy Dowling M
68 Ruby's Rogainers Louise Hanks WSV
69 Cave people v2 Ronnie Taib, Maya Taib, Francesca Murphy, Carla Miers, Cecile Cabadie-taib X, F
70 Team Caroline Caroline Wilson WSV
71 RoDames Shruti Pandya, Frances Pringle, Suze Metherell, Yvette Ormsby, Ellen Chapple W, N
72 4000 holes Christopher Frain MV
73 Mardi and John John Barnes, Mardi Barnes XV
74 Cloud9 Stuart Deane MV
75 Brushwood 53 Cameron Ian M
76 Brushwood 52 Kurrle Susan WUV
77 CariaR Carolyn Rigby WUV
78 Oats Cad Currie, Rob Currie XV, N
79 Echidnacorde David Bowerman MUV
80 JacknSue Sue Beric, Jack Hart XUV
81 having a go Louise Brooks WV
82 Kaz Karen Shaw WV
83 Garingal Nomad Dennis Sparling MUV
84 Lee & Amy Lee Cumpstone, Amy Brown X
85 Michelle Michelle Tonnet WV
86 Emo Michael Oliver, Emma Clinton X
87 Vonhubens Mark Vonhuben, Amy Vonhuben, Carl Vonhuben X
88 Narrabeen There Done That James Carr, Thomas Gleeson-stanley, Jarvis Mumford-day, Umida Muminova X
89 Duvs Colin Duvenhage, Michelle Duvenhage XSV
90 Jorgo Hugh Jorgensen MV
91 Antiques Roadshow Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron, Robin Cameron XSV
92 Cremorne Runners Stephanie Manning, Douglas Stead XV
93 Older But No Wiser Graeme Hill MUV
94 Lighting Candles Salomé Hussein, Susan So, Suhail Riyaz Samad W
95 Hawkeswoods Elizabeth Hawkeswood, Elizabeth Hawkeswood W, F
96 3Montys Robert Montgomery, Pam Montgomery, Kaden Montgomery X
97 Rachel Rachel Grindlay W
98 Heckin Bamboozled Pupperinos Sam Morison, Dave Hoyle X
99 No Pain Rogaine Anneke Blom, Angela Morosin W
100 The Gooseberries Bryony Crowe, Trudy Hopkins, Anthony Benn, Jennifer Shumack X
101 Nikolaev Nikolay Nikolaev, Galia Nikolaeva, Yana Nikolaeva X, F
102 Team Bessub Jakub Marciniec, Bessie Marciniec X
103 RUOKDAD Ross Donoghue, Samiah Donoghue X, F
104 Stumped Philip Mann MSV
105 The Lost Gals Jasmin Donoghue, Tiana Donoghue, Leora Mullier W, F, N
106 Nevabeen ta Narrabeen Sam Parkinson, Kyte Gurner, Bryce Matheson M
107 Adventure Capitalists Genevieve Nawrot, Natalie Ganderton, Allie Blackwell W
108 Pegasus Danealle Gilfillan, Kim Gilfillan, Kip Gilfillan, Finlay Gilfillan X, F
109 Floating Point Carl Mistler M
110 Lobby Gobblers Michelle Povah, Keith Povah XV
111 Praisku Jon Urrejola, Nekane Reta X
112 Wrigley Bruce Wrigley, Benjamin Wrigley, Nathan Wrigley M, F
113 MEK Adventure Malachi Donoghue, Eli Donoghue, Kevin Searle M
114 Mini Jacobsen Sophie Jacobsen, Marion Jacobsen W, F
115 Junior Jacobsen Kjetil Jacobsen, Lucas Jacobsen M, F
116 James Stuart James Stuart MSV
117 PAR1 Parissa Poulis WUV
118 Lake&surf Trevor Carr MUV
119 greig Greigor Scott MUV
120 Mike2 Michael Hotchkis MSV
121 Miracolo Sabrina Mina, Eldin Hasanbegovic X
122 Team Spink Corey Spink, Edith Spink, Freya Spink, Lucy Spink X, F
123 Tim Austin Tim Austin MV
124 Discombobulated Bob Morgan MSV
125 Team PACO Fahey Paul, Amy Plowman, Owen Fahey, Conor Fahey X, F
126 GuReus1 Sue Thompson, Jake Reus XV
127 Snooty & Clag Adam Pritchard, Madeleine Phillps X
128 GuReus2 Jenny Henville, Darren Harrow XV
129 For fun Armands Teteris MV
130 WayneP Wayne Pepper MV
131 Team Tomz Thomas Harte M23
132 Team Baz Barry Harte MV
133 Barry Harte Linda Harte WV
134 Dorsal Finn Harte M23
135 Lost and Found Rochelle Cox, Cathy Hoven W
136 Uh Xanda Kolesnikow M23
137 the lucy-loos Amanda Thompson, Shannon Simonit WV
138 Nashtopia Simon Nash, Lisa Nash XV
139 Andrew Hill Andrew Hill MV
140 One slightly less old dude Michael Free MV
141 SWAW Sean Wright, Amy Wake X
142 Cool Walkers Robert Vincent, Lewis Vincent M
143 Solo Man Jason Rutkowski MV
144 kinnison Sharon Kinnison, Paul Kinnison XUV
145 Bas Slade Martin Slade MUV
146 Tom Tom Joss M
147 Not Lost...Just Looking. Tim Randall MV
148 Last Men Standing Gary Farebrother, Geff Harper MV
149 The Felines Chen Yu, Yiming Guo, Tian Guo, Isabelle Laurent, Remi Gillam X
150 NP Paul Griffiths, Nathan Archer MV
151 Stromrade Marcus Strom MV
152 Fat Pandas Benita Adam, Chris Lowien WV
153 Ultimate force Jonathan D'arcy, Rebecca Darcy X
154 whichwaynow Svend Stuebe, Jaysidah Stuebe, Mallika Singjanusong X, F
155 Zooming Zumbo & Co Sirinya Stuebe, Adrian Stan-nolan X23
156 Dadgaine Mirella Carr, Andrew Carr X
157 Nikoala and friends. Adrian Plaskitt, Jon Sayers, David Beardmore, Stewart Smith, Nicole Gallahar XV
158 Hooroo Margaret Waugh WUV
159 B.Um Rick Cavicchioli, Tassia Kolesnikow XV
160 Archie Rebecca Sheather, Rebecca Sheather X, F
161 Dogged walkers Melissa Grant, Penny Field WSV
162 Middlebrook Marty Middlebrook, Michaela Middlebrook, Anica Middlebrook, Coco Middlebrook X, F
163 Team Cameron Cameron Will M23
164 Alexalotl Alexa Troedson, Alexa Troedson WV
165 1stTime Sofija Tetere W23, N
166 John Brayan John Brayan MSV
167 Bronte Babes Judith Greenwood, Sue Mahony WV
168 C.A.D Denise Rhind, Ashley Williams, Clare Dickson W, N
169 Marauders Map Therese Walsh, Amelia Walsh W, F
170 Rubicon Carey Barlow, Ken Brodrick XSV
171 Fire dragon Menghan Liu, Mana Liao W
172 AT Argonauts Tyga La Ganza, Archie Bell M23
173 NPC Energy Cameron Walsh M
174 IVAN KOUDASHEV Ivan Koudashev M23
175 Waiting For Brett Phillip Smyth, Brett Sewell MV
176 Savvy Banana Juice Chih Yu Yang, Sha Liu, Ding Ma M
177 BK 117 Belinda Kenny WV
178 Team Grifter Kay Russel-smith, Tom Russel-smith X, N
179 Little Donno Saacha Donaldson, Christie Little WV
180 Wizza Andrew Wisniewski MSV
181 Jemma Jemma Duerden W23
182 Navvabeen Here Trevor Gollan MUV
183 Emile and the Machines Asha Forsyth, Kevin Shimota, Emile Attewelle X
184 Globe Trotters Kathy Campbell, Ross Campbell, Britt Larsen, Peter Whitehead XV
185 Rocket Robert Robert Herkes M
186 Spotto Jordan Hayward M
187 Giraffes on the run Michael Meryment, Annalisa Meryment, Lachlan Meryment, Jacqueline Meryment X, F
188 JR Richard Green, Jess Baker X
189 LG Louise Gee W
190 Carruthers Clan Paul Carruthers, Sophie Carruthers X, F
191 Southey Carolyn Southey, Marc Southey, Isabella Southey, Cooper Southey, Max Southey X, F, N
192 Lost the plot Zoe Melling WV
193 The Vikings Alexander Carroll, Nicholas Carroll M, F
194 MASTERS OF CONFUSION 1 Marysia Carr, Rosie Junek, Kym Paul, Sandy Smith WV
195 Whacky! Jenny Cullen, Karen Leimbach, Shona Forsyth, Ishbel Cullen, Joel Dignam X
196 Masters of Confusion 2 Jim Gregier, Phillip Clegg, Amanda Hay XV
197 Emjay Manuela Crank, Joachim Gudmundsson, Ellinor Gudmundsson X, F
198 P&L Pauline Evans, Linda Venables WSV
199 Hill seeking Kathryn Vaughan, Kathryn Vaughan W
200 H S Harry Smith M23, N
201 Wambi Wanderers Tim Barrett, Eva Barrett, Ashley Currie X, F
202 Sunday at the beach Martin Cousins MV
203 Maddie Debbie Hotchkis WUV
204 Just in time James Landon-smith MV
205 Herbie runners Jeremy Longworth, Hamish Longworth M, F
206 Joey's Angels Christine Darby, Stephen Darby, Joanna Darby, Angela Darby X, F
207 Pram Pushers Anonymous Jason Wheeler, Jess Siegle, Jett Wheeler X, F
208 Kylo Ben Ben Itzstein M
209 Not Andrew Hill Glenn Downey MSV
210 Anchor-Man and The Captain Adam Horley, Cooper Horley M, F
211 Wilkinson Alison Wilkinson, Nick Wilkinson XV
212 Goldies Emily Goldstiver, Andrew Goldstiver, Edward Goldstiver, Marcus Goldstiver, Amy Goldstiver X, F
213 Sportera Aurelien Penneman M
214 Davestated David Bray MV
Number of teams: 213
Number of participants: 409